PREMIUM OUTLETS® MITSUBISHI ESTATE SIMON CENTER PREMIUM OUTLETS® MITSUBISHI ESTATE SIMON CENTER

お問い合わせ | プレミアム・アウトレット | PREMIUM OUTLETS®

プレミアム・アウトレットのホームページへアクセス頂きましてありがとうございます。

このサイトに関してご質問がございましたら、弊社プライバシーポリシーをお読みになった後「同意する」ボタンをクリックし、必要項目にもれなくご記入をお願いいたします。近日中に担当者よりご連絡致します。

お問い合わせ前にご確認ください。

■施設内の各ショップは、それぞれのブランドにより直接運営されております。
商品に関するお問い合わせは、直接各ショップへお問い合わせください。
ショップの電話番号は、各施設ブランドページよりご確認ください。

■日本国内のプレミアム・アウトレットと海外のプレミアム・アウトレットでは運営会社が異なります。 海外のプレミアム・アウトレットにて購入した商品に関するお問い合わせは、お買上げのプレミアム・アウトレットまたは店舗へ直接お問い合わせください。

USA /  Korea /  Mexico /  Malaysia /  Canada

三菱地所グループCARDに関するお問い合わせは、よくあるご質問をご確認ください。
それでも解決しない場合は、NICOSコールセンターまでお問い合わせください。
NICOSコールセンター お申込みに関するお問い合わせカード発行後のお問い合わせ

日本国内の取材・撮影に関するお問合せは、こちらまでお願いします。

お問い合わせフォームの記載内容が前記の目的に該当しないものであった場合、弊社判断によりご返答できかねる場合がございますのでご了承願います。お問い合わせは、日本語または英語のみ承ります。

Thank you for accessing the Premium Outlets® website. If you have any questions regarding this site, please click the “Agree” button after reading our Privacy Policy and fill in all the required fields. Our person responsible will contact you shortly.

Please understand that we may decide not to reply to your inquiries, if the contents written in the Inquiry Form are not applicable to the purpose mentioned above. Your inquiries are accepted only in Japanese or English.

プライバシーポリシー

個人情報の適正な取扱いに関する基本方針

1.
事業者の名称
三菱地所・サイモン株式会社
2.
関係法令・ガイドライン等の遵守
当社は、個人情報の取り扱いに関し、「個人情報の保護に関する法律」(個人情報保護法)及び関連する政省令、ガイドライン等を遵守します。
3.
利用目的
当社は、提供を受けた個人情報を、下記の目的で利用します。個人情報保護法その他の法令により認められる事由がある場合を除き、ご本人の同意を得ることなく、下記目的の範囲を超えて利用することはございません。
(1)
特典情報の提供など営業上のご案内を行うため。
(2)
お客様の満足度向上のために、お客様にアンケート調査を行うため。
(3)
お客様からのお問い合わせへの対応を行うため。
(4)
テナント代表者及び従業員様にIDカード、従業員駐車許可証等を発行するため。
(5)
就職希望者の採用選考活動を行うため。
(6)
その他個人情報取得時に明示した利用目的のため。
4.
第三者提供の制限
当社は、個人情報保護法その他の法令により認められる事由がある場合を除き、 上記目的及び取得時に明示した利用目的の範囲を超えて個人情報を第三者に提供しません。
5.
安全管理措置に関する事項
当社は、個人情報を、社内の運営体制及び従業員の教育を通じて適切に管理し、個人情報の漏えい、滅失又は毀損の防止のための措置を講じます。
6.
委託の取り扱い
当社は、個人情報等の取り扱いを第三者に委託することがあります。この場合、当社は、個人情報保護法に従って、委託先に対する必要かつ適切な監督を行います。
7.
個人情報の利用目的の通知、開示、訂正等、利用停止等の求め
当社は、個人情報について、利用目的の通知、開示、訂正・追加・削除、利用停止・消去又は第三者提供の停止にかかるご本人からのお申出があった場合には、お申出頂いた方がご本人であることを確認のうえ、個人情報保護法の定めに従い対応します。
なお、お申出が個人情報保護法の定める要件を満たさない場合、または、個人情報保護法その他の法令により、開示等を拒絶することが認められる事由がある場合には、お申出に添えないことがございます。
また、利用目的の通知及び開示に際しては、手数料をいただくことがあります。
8.
継続的改善
当社は、個人情報等の取り扱いを継続的に改善するよう努めます。
9.
保有個人情報データの開示
当社は、本人またはその代理人から、当該保有個人データの開示の求めがあったときは、次の各号の場合を除き、遅滞なく回答します。
  • ・本人又は第三者の生命、身体、財産、その他の権利利益を害するおそれがある場合
  • ・当社の業務の適正な実施に著しい支障を及ぼすおそれがある場合
  • ・法令に違反することとなる場合
10.
質問及び苦情処理の窓口
当社の個人情報の取り扱いに関する質問又は苦情につきましては、以下にお問い合わせください。

三菱地所・サイモン株式会社
privacy@premiumoutlets.co.jp

2016年12月1日
三菱地所・サイモン株式会社
代表取締役社長 山中 拓郎

当基本方針は2004年1月19日に制定し、2005年4月1日、2005年6月1日、2007年4月1日、2011年8月24日、2012年4月1日、2013年2月12日、2016年12月1日に改訂しています。

Privacy Policy

Basic Policy on Proper Handling of Personal Information
1.
Company name
Mitsubishi Estate・Simon Co., Ltd.
2.
Compliance with relevant laws, regulations and guidelines
Mitsubishi Estate・Simon Co., Ltd. (herein, “the Company”) shall handle personal information in strict accordance with the Act on the Protection of Personal Information (herein, “Personal Information Protection Law”) and other relevant laws, regulations and guidelines.
3.
Purpose of use of personal information
Personal information given to the Company shall be utilized for the purposes described below. The Company shall not use personal information for purposes other than those described below without the consent of the person concerned, except for cases permitted under the Personal Information Protection Law and other laws and regulations.
  • 1) To provide information on promotions and other various marketing information
  • 2) To conduct customer surveys to improve customer satisfaction
  • 3) To respond to customer inquiries
  • 4) To issue ID cards and employee parking permits to tenant representatives and employees
  • 5) To conduct recruitment activities
  • 6) To conduct other activities specified at the time of acquisition of personal information
4.
Limitation of provision of personal information to a third party
The Company shall not provide personal information to a third party beyond the scope of purpose of use listed above and those specified at the time of acquisition, except for cases permitted under the Personal Information Protection Law and other laws and regulations.
5.
Matters concerning steps taken to ensure safe management of personal information
The Company shall properly manage personal information by establishing an appropriate management system within the Company and providing training to its employees in order to prevent the unauthorized access, loss or leakage, etc. of personal information.
6.
Entrustment of personal information
The Company may entrust the handling of personal information to a third party. In such cases, the Company shall conduct necessary and appropriate supervision of the third party in accordance with the Personal Information Protection Law.
7.
Request for notification of the purpose of use, disclosure, correction and suspension of use of personal information
The Company shall, upon receiving a request from the person concerned for notification of the purpose of use, disclosure, correction, addition, or deletion, suspension of use or deletion of personal information, or for suspension of the provision of personal information to a third party, respond to such request in accordance with the Personal Information Protection Law, after confirming the identity of the requesting person.
Please note that if such request do not meet requirements set forth in the Personal Information Protection Law, or if there are grounds to refuse such disclosure, etc. request under the Personal Information Protection Law and other laws and regulations, the Company may not be able to fulfill such request.
Also, the Company may collect a fee for notifying the purpose of use or disclosing retained personal information.
8.
Continuous improvement of personal information management system
The Company shall strive to continuously improve its personal information management system.
9.
Disclosure of personal information retained by the Company
The Company shall respond to a request for disclosure of personal information it retains by the person concerned or an agent acting on his/her behalf without delay, except in following cases;
  • ・when it may cause damage to human lives, body, property or other rights and interests of the person concerned or of a third party;
  • ・when it may significantly hinder the proper performance of business operations by the Company; and
  • ・when it violates laws and regulations.
10.
Questions and claims
Any questions or claims regarding the handling of personal information by the Company shall be sent to the following email address.

Mitsubishi Estate・Simon Co., Ltd.
privacy@premiumoutlets.co.jp

December 1, 2016

Takuro Yamanaka
Chief Executive Officer
Mitsubishi Estate・Simon Co., Ltd.

同意する(Agree)